Created By Hand Workshops

Our workshops have been developed to provide a quiet and relaxing time for creativity and gentle tuition from tutors with a wealth of experience and skill.

 

Classes can be tailored to suit a range of different abilities with beginners being always very welcome.

 

We can even arrange private group crafting sessions.

So if you are thinking of taking up a new crafting hobby get in touch with us to see if we can help.

 

Before booking please take a few moments to familiarise yourself with our workshops T's and C's

  Birds in Watercolour

with

Anjana Cawdell

Fri 7th Jun  =    FULL    =

Next Class  =   Date TBA   =

Mosaics

with

Lis Greensmith

Sat 22nd June =   FULL   =

Sat 21st Sep  =  4 Spaces  =

Wed 13th Nov =   Spaces  =

Painting with Acrylics

with

Laura Donaldson

Sun 11th Aug    =  Spaces  =

Next Class  =   Date TBA   =

Glass Fusing

with

David Humphreys

Sat 29th Jun  =    FULL   =

Sat 24th Aug  =    FULL   =

Sat 5th Oct    =    FULL   =

Needle Felting Art

with

Carol Coyne

Sat 20th Jul  =   Spaces   =

 

 

 

Italic Calligraphy

with

Jane Lappage

1/2 Day Workshop

Sun 21st Jul  =   FULL   =

Next Class    =  Date TBA  =

Modern Calligraphy

with

Jane Lappage

1/2 Day Workshop

Sun 21st Jul   =   FULL   =

1 Day Workshop

Sat 17th Aug  =  Spaces  =

Wire Wrap Jewellery

with

Jo Fleming

Sat 10th Aug  =  3 Spaces  =

Sun 3rd Nov   =   Spaces   =

Watercolour Painting

with

Erica Just

Sun 26th May =  3 Spaces  =

Sat 31st Aug    =  Spaces  =

Inspired Floral Designs

with

Catherine Hampson

Sun 23rd Jun =   Spaces    =

Winter Door Wreaths

Sat 30th Nov =    Spaces   =

Polymer Clay Jewellery

with

Jane Clarke

Sat 25th May  = 4 Spaces  =

Sun 25th Aug  =  Spaces   =

Kiln Fired Enamelling

with

Katie Sanderson

Sun 19th May =   FULL    =

Sun 28th Jul  =  2 Spaces  =

Wet Felting

with

Carol Coyne

Sat 26th Oct  =    Spaces   =

Next Class    =  Date TBA  =

 

Free Machine Embroidery

with

Sarah Sewell

Sat 15th Jun =   1 Space   =

Sun 15th Sep  =   FULL   =

Stained Glass

with

Jenni Fewkes

Sat 8th Jun     =   FULL   =

Sat 27th Jul     =  FULL   =

Sun 22nd Sep  =   FULL   =

Gold Leaf Illumination

with

Jane Lappage

Sun 10th Nov  =   Spaces   =

Next Class     =  Date TBA =

Copper Embossing Art

with

Dawn Feeney

Sun 14th Jul   =   Spaces   =

Nuno Felt Scarf Making

with

Carol Coyne

Next Class    =  Date TBA  =

Willow Weaving

with

Chris Baxter

Sun 6th Oct  =  4 Spaces   =

Next Class   =  Date TBA  =

Silver Jewellery Making

with

Cyrilyn Silver

Thu 13th Jun    = 1 Space =

Thu 13th Sep    =  Spaces  =

Lino Cut Printing

with

Jeannie Clark

Next Class    =  Date TBA  =

3D Wet Felting

with

Carol Coyne

Sat 26th Oct  =   Spaces   =

 

Modern Calligraphy

Christmas Baubles

with Jane Lappage

Sun 8th Dec   =   Spaces   =

 

Willow Basket Weaving

with

Chris Baxter

Sat 12th Oct  =  2 Spaces  =

Next Class   =  Date TBA   =

Book Folded Art

with

Alyson Horton

Sat 1st Jun   =  1 Space   =

Next Class   =  Date TBA   =

Paper Flower Folding

with

Alyson Horton

Sat 1st Jun =      FULL     =

Next Class   =  Date TBA   =

Silver Clay Jewellery with

Ann Gibbons

Sat 14th Sep =   Spaces   =

Next Class   =  Date TBA  =

Print Print | Sitemap
© Created By Hand